The Drummer Online Local eCoupons!

CELEBRATIONS

News Stories  |  Real Estate 1  |  Real Estate 2  |  Real Estate 3  |  Employment 1  |  Employment 2
Auction Sales
  |  Classified Ads  |  Movies  |  Legal Notices  |  Drummer Feature  |  Sports & School
Celebrations
  |  Obituaries  |  Opinions  |  A Word About Us  |  Contact Us
Mobile eCoupons
Deadline: for Anniversary, Wedding, Engagement, & Birthday Announcements, submissions are needed by 5 p.m. on Wednesday for the following week's issue.

Graduations

Minnesota State Community & Technical College

The following student graduated following the fall 2017 semester.

Waverly - Debby Hausladen, AAS, Computer Programming.

 

Iowa State Univ. Ames, IA

Tyler Shelby, of Buffalo, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a BS degree in Chemical Engineering following the spring 2017 semester.

Allison Sandlass, of Delano, graduated Summa Cum Laude with a BS degree in Aerospace Engineering following the spring 2017 semester.

The following students graduated following the fall 2017 semester.

St. Michael - Grant Stanton, BS, Mechanical Engineering.

 


Academic Honors

Univ. of Minnesota Duluth

(3.5-4.0)

The following students were named to the Dean's List for the fall 2017 semester.

Albertville - Maddy Bloomstrand; Rebecca Bourget; Logan D Franzen; Cassie Kobilka; KT Phanthavong; Makayla Plocharski; Madelyn Schopf; Hallie Williams.

Annandale - Hunter Norgren.

Buffalo - Hawthorne R Bjorback; Paul D Bjork; Wendy J Carlson; Mika Colson; Malorie Davidson; Megan E Doose; Jonathan L Eastlund; Mollie Graham; Sullivan M Graham; Michaiah Hicks; Julia R Hogan; Tristan Laplant; Justin M Tomann; Justin C Wilson.

Clearwater - Rhette L Aspling; Nathan S Foley.

Cokato - Miss Elizabeth Bender; Rachel Larson; Estera C Nyquist.

Corcoran - Shea M Kennedy; Ellen M Monzo.

Delano - Matt Ditty; Cole P Gilmer; Sommer J Heikkila; Kaelie E Ludwig.

Hanover - Nicole L Christenson; Annika K Nelson; Ms Abigail M Pinor; Brianna M Westrup.

Maple Lake - Anthony Goelz; Kaija Johnson; Olivia Wolff-Herda.

Monticello - Taylor N Boraas; Margret Carey; Emily R Dockendorf; Miss Amanda K Freese; Mitchell Jelen; Brienna Krisko; Katelyn N Kunde; Jamie R Maus; Amber M Seidenkranz.

Otsego - Austin A Sorem.

Rockford - Nathan T Anderson; Anna M Balsimo; Jana L Jacobson.

St. Michael - Brandon Berning; Connor Cahill; Nick Egan; Jenna A Hennen; Sarah M Hinrichs; Peyton R Johnson; Emily Laudenbach; Tyler Mosby; Abbie Rahne; Krista Slavin; Grace Steffens; Marissa Stifter; Ryan Woitalla.

Waverly - Eryn A Kittock; Mikayla Kittock.

 

Central Lakes College Brainerd & Staples

(3.75-4.0)

The following students were named to the President's List for the fall 2017 semester.

Howard Lake - Cozette Eastman.

St. Michael - Taylor Dutton.

 

(3.25-3.74)

The following students were named to the Dean's List for the fall 2017 semester.

Maple Lake - Jake Liljequist.

St. Michael - Edward Chomilo.

 

Minnesota State Community & Technical College

(3.5-4.0)

The following students were named to the President's List for the fall 2017 semester.

Annandale - Trevor Skluzacek.

Buffalo - Joseph Durr; Paul Senstad.

St. Michael - April Dick.

South Haven - Alyssa Looman.

 

Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead

(3.25-4.0)

The following students were named to the Dean's List for the fall 2017 semester.

Albertville - Kristen Connelly; Maria Edelman; Lexi Heil; Megan Kucera.

Annandale - Genna Boyce; Spencer Haag; Brooke Kammer; Tiffany Kammer; Emma MacMillan.

Buffalo - Emma Frauendienst; Travis Johnson; Justine Stensby.

Clearwater - Hunter Kisner; Kayla Wilken.

Cokato - Henry Von Ohlen.

Delano - Michael Bartos; Rachel Bartos; Andrew Rieder.

Elk River - Jayce Hermanson (BHS grad).

Maple Lake - Noelle Berg; Maria Bischoff; Emma Hagen; Jackpine Kappes; Hannah Klug.

Monticello - Bailey Johnson; Rilee Marquette; Tessa Zalmonsky.

Montrose - Joseph O'Flannagan.

Otsego - Alexa Gerber; Michaela Lundborg; Allison Muehlbauer; Lindsey Wenum.

Rockford - Edison King; Anthony Triemert.

South Haven - Emma Carlson.

St. Michael - Carly Gamrath; Maren Hamann; Braden Koepper.

 

North Dakota State University, Fargo, ND

(3.5-4.0)

The following students were named to the Dean's List for the fall 2017 semester.

Albertville - Jeffrey R. Geiger; Hunter C. Harmon; Elizabeth S. Heil; Luke A. Heil; Courtney L. Hochstedler; Kylie Peterson; Karson R. Sorby.

Annandale - Kasey S. Burns; Joseph E. Driscoll; Rebecca J. Engle; Samantha D. Gartner; Jacob D. Johnson; Katelyn A. Johnson; Christopher J. Strand.

Buffalo - Erica R. Bordak; Katherine D. Brastad; Anna S. Demgen; Nicholas M. Findley; Tristan H. Hardt; Jonathon P. Jacobson; Alexa J. Pemble; Joseph D. Reed; Kylee R. Schmidt; Erik G. Weber.

Clearwater - Mariah A. Jacobson; Darius T. Kleine; Bayleigh A. Luedke.

Cokato - Brandon A. Baatz; Ryan L. Peterson; Brody J. Schmidt.

Corcoran - Eli G. Bettin; Savanah R. Bettin; Elizabeth D. Nelson; Thomas H. Rasmussen.

Delano - Michael A. Dietz; Katherine R. Heilman.

Hanover - Bailey Cochrane.

Howard Lake - Max W. Kittock; Kaitlyn J. Marschel.

Maple Lake - Rachel M. Borgert; Kayla M. Hoistad; Brett S. Kvam; Brandon D. Stoick.

Monticello - Kaitlyn R. Grube; Samantha L. Ingersoll; Micah D. Kashevaroff; Jory N. Lill; Matthew J. Neises; Nathan W. Seefeldt; Jenna Sypnieski; Greta J. Vogeler; Ryan T. Vogl-Martie; Rikki M. Walter.

Otsego - Johnathan R. Celander; Kyleigh M. Correll; Makayla E. Hackman; Ethan A. Holland; Rachel L. Wright.

Rockford - Drew G. Hafften; Tiara M. Mathiason.

St. Michael - Blake H. Berning; Madison A. Colemer; Amanda V. Dorholt; Brian J. Ferry; Connor D. Greseth; Aylish Hilkert; Luke R. Nietfeld; Morgan C. Sagehorn; Sydney M. Schultz; Braden J. Wermager; Samantha E. Wojcik; Holly M. Zimmer.

 

Eastern New Mexico University, Portales, NM

(3.25-4.0)

The following student was named to the Dean's List for the fall 2017 semester.

Buffalo - Logan Blum.

 

Univ. of Wisconsin-Superior

(3.5-4.0)

The following students were named to the Dean's List for the fall 2017 semester.

Albertville - Kitri Jo Zezza.

Clearwater - Dylan Gardner Nelson.

Rockford - Kailey Jo Yates.

 

Univ. of Wisconsin-Whitewater

(3.4-4.0)

The following students were named to the Dean's List for the fall 2017 semester.

Buffalo - Logan Docherty.

Delano - Marissa Bartels.

 

Univ. of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

(3.9-4.0)

The following student was named to the Honor's List with Highest Honors for the fall 2017 semester.

Hanover - Taylor Pehrson.

(3.75-3.89)

 

The following students were named to the Honor's List with High Honors for the fall 2017 semester.

Albertville - Lucas Jenkins.

Howard Lake - Kerstin Karels.

(3.5-3.74)

 

The following students were named to the Honor's List with Highest Honors for the fall 2017 semester.

Monticello - Gabriel Affeldt.

St. Michael - Rose Gallagher; Brandon Richardson.

 


News Stories  |  Real Estate 1  |  Real Estate 2  |  Real Estate 3  |  Employment 1  |  Employment 2
Auction Sales
  |  Classified Ads  |  Movies  |  Legal Notices  |  Drummer Feature  |  Sports & School
Celebrations
  |  Obituaries  |  Opinions  |  A Word About Us  |  Contact Us
Follow us on Facebook!